Northern Regional Hospital is prepared to serve our communities during this coronavirus pandemic.
Click here for the latest updates from Northern Regional Hospital, including restrictions.

Most Requested Numbers

Main Hospital Switchboard 336-719-7000
Billing & Insurance 719-7458
Gift Shop 719-7057
Human Resources  719-7110
Imaging Services Scheduler 783-8400
Occupational Health  719-7138
Office of the CEO 719-7100
Medical Records 719-7006
Pre-Op Assessment  719-7106
Volunteer Services 783-8196

 

Northern Medical Group Provider Office Locations

Cardiology 336-786-6146
Gastroenterology 786-6277
Family Medicine 786-4133
Obstetrics & GYN 786-4522
Orthopedics 719-0011
Pain Management - Elkin 835-5330
Pain Management - Mt. Airy  783-8030
Pediatrics  789-6267
Pharmacy 719-6010
Cardiology 786-6146
Surgery             789-9176
Urology   786-5144
 

GET IN TOUCH